Is Takis Fuego Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked Cornflour, Palm Fat, Chilli And Lime Flavour Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers [monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate], Flavouring, Cornstarch, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Sugar, Colours (paprika Extract, Beetroot Red Concentrate), Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract)), Sunflower Oil. May contain Milk and/or Soya.
Check Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


