Is Takis Guacamole Tortilla Chips, Guacamole Wheat Free?

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PALM OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ACETIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE]
Check Takis Guacamole Tortilla Chips, Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Guacamole Tortilla Chips, Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


