Is Takis Kettle Z Typhoon Jalapeno Baked Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (canola And Palm, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Pepper Powder (jalapeno), Silicon Dioxide, Sunset Yellow Fcf (colour), Tartrazine (color), Mono And Diglycerides). May Contain: Peanuts, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Takis Kettle Z Typhoon Jalapeno Baked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Kettle Z Typhoon Jalapeno Baked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


