Is Takis Kettlez Fuego Hot Chilli Pepper & Lime Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Seasoning [salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40 Lake, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Chili Pepper Extract, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (antioxidant)]. Contains Soy. Made In A Facility That May Also Use Milk, Egg, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Takis Kettlez Fuego Hot Chilli Pepper & Lime Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Kettlez Fuego Hot Chilli Pepper & Lime Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


