Is Takis Kettlez Fuego Hot Chilli Pepper & Lime Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Seasoning [salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40 Lake, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Chili Pepper Extract, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (antioxidant)]. Contains Soy. Made In A Facility That May Also Use Milk, Egg, Wheat And Peanuts.

Check Takis Kettlez Fuego Hot Chilli Pepper & Lime Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish