Is Takis Waves Fuego Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (canola, Modified Palm), Seasoning [sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar), Salt, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Cochineal (colour), Allura Red (colour), Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Paprika Extract, Sunset Yellow Fcf (colour), Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour]. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Sulphites, Mustard, Sesame.
Check Takis Waves Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Waves Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Bag - 7.5 Oz
CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt 40% Reduced Fat Bag - 7.5 Oz
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Fuego
About this product
Chips · Pouch


