Is Takis Waves Fuego Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetable Oil (canola, Modified Palm), Seasoning [sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar), Salt, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Cochineal (colour), Allura Red (colour), Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Paprika Extract, Sunset Yellow Fcf (colour), Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour]. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Sulphites, Mustard, Sesame.

Check Takis Waves Fuego against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go