Is Taleggio Cheese, Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk

Check Taleggio Cheese, Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taleggio Cheese, Medium is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking