Is Talenti Caramel Gingerbread Gelato, Caramel Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT, ALLSPICE, COCONUT OIL, MILK FAT, PECTIN, EGGS, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, GINGER, CLOVES.
Check Talenti Caramel Gingerbread Gelato, Caramel Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Caramel Gingerbread Gelato, Caramel Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


