Is Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Blueberry Crumble Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat milk
  • hydrolyzed oats
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart blueberry flavor combines with a smooth, scoopable gelato base and contrasting crumble layers, offering a mix of creamy texture, fruity ribbons, and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly served straight from the container, spooned over desserts, or paired with pastries; reviewers mention pronounced fruit taste, satisfying crunch, and generally smooth scoopability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Blueberries, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Oats, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Pectin. Contains Egg, Soy and Wheat.

Check Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Blueberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go