Is Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Blueberry Crumble Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry flavor combines with a smooth, scoopable gelato base and contrasting crumble layers, offering a mix of creamy texture, fruity ribbons, and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly served straight from the container, spooned over desserts, or paired with pastries; reviewers mention pronounced fruit taste, satisfying crunch, and generally smooth scoopability.

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry flavor combines with a smooth, scoopable gelato base and contrasting crumble layers, offering a mix of creamy texture, fruity ribbons, and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly served straight from the container, spooned over desserts, or paired with pastries; reviewers mention pronounced fruit taste, satisfying crunch, and generally smooth scoopability.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Blueberries, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Oats, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Pectin. Contains Egg, Soy and Wheat.
Check Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Blueberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Dairy-Free Gelato Layers Blueberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


