This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Talenti Frozen Strawberry Hibiscus Sorbet - 16oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Bright berry and floral notes deliver a refreshing, fruity flavor; texture is smooth, silky and scoopable though some reviewers note occasional iciness if partially melted and refrozen. Commonly enjoyed as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoopable topping for cakes and beverages. Reviews praise intense flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strawberries, water, sugar, dextrose, corn syrup, honey, hibiscus powder, lemon juice, hibiscus flower, locust bean gum, lime juice concentrate, pectin, beet juice (for color)

Check Talenti Frozen Strawberry Hibiscus Sorbet - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Frozen Strawberry Hibiscus Sorbet - 16oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Talenti Frozen Strawberry Hibiscus Sorbet - 16oz | Spoonful