Is Talenti Gelato Coconut Almond Chocolate - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • 40 milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

no, 40 milk, sugar, cream, almonds, coconut, dextrose, chocolate (processed with alkali), coconut oil, sunflower oil, carob gum, salt, vanilla extract, soybean oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor

Check Talenti Gelato Coconut Almond Chocolate - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Coconut Almond Chocolate - 1 Pint is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping