Is Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar (Non-GMO), Cream, Egg and Egg Yolk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate, Dextrose (Non-GMO), Butter (Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vermouth, Skim Milk, Brown Sugar (Non-GMO), Cocoa, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


