Is TALENTI, GELATO, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, EGGS, PECANS, COCONUT, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, DEXTROSE, DUTCHED COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA, CAROB GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN

Check TALENTI, GELATO, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go