Is Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Less than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Molasses, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Chocolate, Enriched Wheat Flour, Eggs, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Tara Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Peel.
Check Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


