Is Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut oil, egg whites, vanilla extract, cocoa

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Less than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Molasses, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Chocolate, Enriched Wheat Flour, Eggs, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Tara Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Peel.

Check Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking