Is Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose, cocoa

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, COFFEE, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR.

Check Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Italian Tiramisu Frozen Desserts, 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking