Is Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich caramel notes combine with crunchy cookie pieces in a smooth, creamy gelato base, offering contrasting textures. Commonly served by the scoop in bowls, alongside desserts, or as an additional topping, reviews frequently note satisfying cookie distribution, pronounced caramel flavor, smooth consistency, and occasional remarks about sweetness and melting speed.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel notes combine with crunchy cookie pieces in a smooth, creamy gelato base, offering contrasting textures. Commonly served by the scoop in bowls, alongside desserts, or as an additional topping, reviews frequently note satisfying cookie distribution, pronounced caramel flavor, smooth consistency, and occasional remarks about sweetness and melting speed.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR†, CREAM, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE†, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), REDUCED IRON, NICOTINIC ACID, CORN SYRUP†, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL†, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, DRIED CANE SYRUP†, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT. †Non-GMO. CONTAINS MILK, SOY AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


