Is Talenti Gelato Pairings Bourbon Fudge Brownie 1 Pt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR†, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE†, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS†, CORN SYRUP†, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHISKEY, CHOCOLATE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, OAKWOOD EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR†, COCOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, †NON-GMO

Check Talenti Gelato Pairings Bourbon Fudge Brownie 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go