Is TALENTI, GELATO, TIRAMISU, TIRAMISU Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, EGGS, DEXTROSE, MASCARPONE CHEESE, COFFEE,NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, CAROB GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA.
Check TALENTI, GELATO, TIRAMISU, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TALENTI, GELATO, TIRAMISU, TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
RichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


