Is Talenti Gelato, Wild Blackberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No, Milk, Sugar, Blackberries, Cream, Dextrose, Carob Gum, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor
Check Talenti Gelato, Wild Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Gelato, Wild Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Talenti Gelato, Wild Blackberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


