No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Talenti Layers Dark Chocolate Black Cherry Gelato - 11.4oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar (Non-gmo), Cream, Egg Yolks And Egg Whites, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Dextrose (Non-gmo), Water, Cherry Puree, Canola Oil (Non-gmo), Vermouth, Cherry Juice, Concentrate, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Carob Bean Gum, Cocoa Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Talenti Layers Dark Chocolate Black Cherry Gelato - 11.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Layers Dark Chocolate Black Cherry Gelato - 11.4oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Talenti Layers Dark Chocolate Black Cherry Gelato - 11.4oz | Spoonful