Is Talenti Mini Sorbetto Bars Summer Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor with a clean, fruity tang and smooth, icy-sorbet texture; melts quickly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a portable frozen snack, summer refreshment, or light dessert. Reviewers often praise authentic fruit taste, convenience of mini individually wrapped bars, while noting small portion size and occasional price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check Talenti Mini Sorbetto Bars Summer Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go