Is Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt Lactose Free?

Description
Velvety, dense gelato showcasing tangy raspberry ribbons against a cheesecake-like cream profile; smooth mouthfeel with occasional texture contrasts. Commonly scooped for individual servings, layered in desserts, or paired with cookies and coffee. Customer reviews praise the rich creaminess and pronounced berry swirl, while some note occasional iciness or excessive sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- 31 milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, dense gelato showcasing tangy raspberry ribbons against a cheesecake-like cream profile; smooth mouthfeel with occasional texture contrasts. Commonly scooped for individual servings, layered in desserts, or paired with cookies and coffee. Customer reviews praise the rich creaminess and pronounced berry swirl, while some note occasional iciness or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
No. 31 Ingredients: Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cheesecake (Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum], Graham Crumbs [Enriched Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Oil, Vanilla Powder [Modified Food Starch, Vanilla, Acacia Gum], Soy Lecithin), Raspberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberries, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Vanilla.
Check Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


