Is Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato - 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, TARA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Where to buy
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato - 1 Pint is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


