Is Talenti Zesty Lemon Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor delivers pronounced citrus tang with clean acidity; smooth, creamy gelato texture with occasional icy sorbetto notes. Reviewers commonly note refreshing tartness, balanced sweetness, and strong lemon presence. Often served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoop alongside fruit, cakes, and beverages for added citrus contrast appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor delivers pronounced citrus tang with clean acidity; smooth, creamy gelato texture with occasional icy sorbetto notes. Reviewers commonly note refreshing tartness, balanced sweetness, and strong lemon presence. Often served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoop alongside fruit, cakes, and beverages for added citrus contrast appeal.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, LEMON PEEL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM.
Check Talenti Zesty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Zesty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Talenti Zesty Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


