Is Talenti Zesty Lemon Dairy Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor delivers pronounced citrus tang with clean acidity; smooth, creamy gelato texture with occasional icy sorbetto notes. Reviewers commonly note refreshing tartness, balanced sweetness, and strong lemon presence. Often served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoop alongside fruit, cakes, and beverages for added citrus contrast appeal.

Description
Bright lemon flavor delivers pronounced citrus tang with clean acidity; smooth, creamy gelato texture with occasional icy sorbetto notes. Reviewers commonly note refreshing tartness, balanced sweetness, and strong lemon presence. Often served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoop alongside fruit, cakes, and beverages for added citrus contrast appeal.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, LEMON PEEL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM.
Check Talenti Zesty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Zesty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Talenti Zesty Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


