Is Talenti Zesty Lemon Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon flavor delivers pronounced citrus tang with clean acidity; smooth, creamy gelato texture with occasional icy sorbetto notes. Reviewers commonly note refreshing tartness, balanced sweetness, and strong lemon presence. Often served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoop alongside fruit, cakes, and beverages for added citrus contrast appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor delivers pronounced citrus tang with clean acidity; smooth, creamy gelato texture with occasional icy sorbetto notes. Reviewers commonly note refreshing tartness, balanced sweetness, and strong lemon presence. Often served as a chilled dessert, palate cleanser, or scoop alongside fruit, cakes, and beverages for added citrus contrast appeal.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, LEMON PEEL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM.
Check Talenti Zesty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talenti Zesty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Talenti Zesty Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


