Is Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Canned Tomatoes, Wheat Starch *, Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dextrose, Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rice Starch, Psyllium Seed Fiber, Rice Flour, Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Guar Gum, Yeast, Natural & Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.

Check Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch