Is Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- gluten-removed wheat starch
- wheat
gluten-removed wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Powder Mix (gluten-removed Wheat Starch*, Corn Starch, Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Inulin (chicory), Thickeners: Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Water, Tomato Juice (tomatoes, Salt), Lactose-free** Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Lactic Cultures, Salt, Rennet, Lactase), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil, Yeast, Rice Flour Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Soy and sesame.
Check Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talia Di Napoli Margherita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


