Is Talk chips d’algues Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts sesame seeds 8
cashew nuts sesame seeds 8
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wakame (Undaria Pinnatifida), Cashew Nuts Sesame Seeds 8%, Sunflower Seeds, Onion, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya, Salt, Alcohol), Garlic, Lemon Juice Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Black Pepper, Certified Organic, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Eat Quickly After Opening
Check Talk chips d’algues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talk chips d’algues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


