Is Talk O' Texas Crisp HOT Okra Pickles - 16 oz Glass Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kra, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Spices, Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80
Check Talk O' Texas Crisp HOT Okra Pickles - 16 oz Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talk O' Texas Crisp HOT Okra Pickles - 16 oz Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Talk O' Texas Crisp HOT Okra Pickles - 16 oz Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


