Is TALLARICO'S, ALL NATURAL PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- rennet
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PORK STOCK, SPAGHETTI SAUCE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), SHERRY WINE.
Check TALLARICO'S, ALL NATURAL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TALLARICO'S, ALL NATURAL PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


