Is Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
When Drained : Cooked Greenshell Mussels<sup>1</sup> (50.0000%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Salt <sup>1</sup> minimum
Check Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Talleys Mussels Cooked & Marinated Plain is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


