No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tallow Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Beef Tallow, Sea Salt

Check Tallow Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tallow Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt | Spoonful