Is Talluto's Crepe Manicotti, 6 Count, 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • made from sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • imported pecorino romano cheese
  • cheese culture
  • whole milk mozzarella cheese
  • whole milk ricotta cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA CREPE: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, CORN FLOUR (CORN OIL AND BETA CAROTENE.), FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK), FRESH PASTEURIZED EGGS, PARSLEY, SEASONINGS

Check Talluto's Crepe Manicotti, 6 Count, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Talluto's Crepe Manicotti, 6 Count, 15 Oz | Spoonful