Is Taloussuklaa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • ln chocolate cocoa solids 44% minimum

ln chocolate cocoa solids 44% minimum

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithin Incl, Soya), Flavouring, Ln Chocolate Cocoa Solids 44% Minimum, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Nuts, Almonds And Wheat

Check Taloussuklaa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing