Is TAMALES BEEF Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MEAL, BEEF, HOMOGENIZED SHORTENING (BEEF TALLOW, VEGETABLE OIL, BHA, BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check TAMALES BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMALES BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


