Is TAMALES WITH SWEET POTATO, ROASTED RED PEPPER AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, BEEF Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MASA (WATER, CORN FLOUR MASA {CORN TREATED WITH LIME}, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER {MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH {MADE FROM IDENTITY PRESERVED NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN}), FILLING (BEEF CHUCK ROLL, SWEET POTATOES, GROUND BEEF, WATER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE {GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES AND CULTURES}, TOMATO PUREE {VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES AND SALT}, TOMATOES DICED IN JUICE {FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID}, ONIONS, CORNSTARCH, CILANTRO, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SERRANO CHILES, BEEF BASE {ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATE BEEF STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC}, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, NEW MEXICO CHILE, PASILLA CHILE, SPICE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER).
Check TAMALES WITH SWEET POTATO, ROASTED RED PEPPER AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMALES WITH SWEET POTATO, ROASTED RED PEPPER AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


