Is Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- from milk
- cream
- milk
- enzyme
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (from milk), banana puree (7.5%), milk solids, lemon juice, natural flavours, rice starch, live yoghurt cultures (from milk), enzyme (lactase)
Check Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Tamar Valley Dairy The Creamery Yoghurt Affogato | 170g
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Dairy Kids Greek Yoghurt Pouch Banana 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


