Is Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, cream (from milk), water, strawberry pulp (4%), milk solids, rice starch, natural flavours, lemon pulp, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Kids Greek Style Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


