Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Passionfruit & Cream Greek Style Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Fruit (5%) [passionfruit (3%), Passionfruit Juice (2%)], Cream (5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Thickener (pectin), Live Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Passionfruit & Cream Greek Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley The Creamery Passionfruit & Cream Greek Style Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Where to buy
Tamar Valley The Creamery Passionfruit & Cream Greek Style Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


