Is Tamar Valley Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry, Cream, Thickener (1442 (From Tapioca)), Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Natural Colour, Sweetener, Live Cultures
Check Tamar Valley Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


