Is Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit Free Muesli 150g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Cultures, Carman's Original Muesli, Whole Grain Oats, Nuts (Almonds , Pecans ), Golden Syrup, Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas , Sesame Seeds), Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Cinnamon)
Check Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit Free Muesli 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit Free Muesli 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit Free Muesli 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


