Is Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit & Nut Muesli 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Cultures, Carman's Classic Muesli, Whole Grain Oats, Fruit (Sultanas, Raisins, Currants, Coconut, Golden Syrup, Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Cinnamon
Check Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit & Nut Muesli 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit & Nut Muesli 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Where to buy
Tamar Valley Yoghurt With Carmans Greek Fruit & Nut Muesli 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


