Is TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER, SALT. LESS THAN 1%: SESAME OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
TAMARI GINGER PURE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING & MARINADE, TAMARI GINGER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


