Is TAMARIND AND CHILI FROZEN CONFECTION, TAMARIND AND CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check TAMARIND AND CHILI FROZEN CONFECTION, TAMARIND AND CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARIND AND CHILI FROZEN CONFECTION, TAMARIND AND CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


