Is TAMARIND SAUCE, TAMARIND Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- milk eggs
milk eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TAMARIND, CUMIN, DRIED GINGER, RED CHILI, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check TAMARIND SAUCE, TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARIND SAUCE, TAMARIND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAMARIND SAUCE, TAMARIND is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


