Is Tamarind Soup Base Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Tamarind Powder, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Shrimp Powder, Spices, Colour, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide And Sulphites, May Contain Milk
Check Tamarind Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamarind Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tamarind Soup Base is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


